/pic2044766.jpg)
Fantasy · Medieval
Tiny Epic Defenders
GENERAL INFO: Cooperative, 1-4 players, 30 minutes.
1–4 players30 minages 13light difficulty
About the game
What is Tiny Epic Defenders
GENERAL INFO: Cooperative, 1-4 players, 30 minutes.
THEME: Fantasy, set in the world of Tiny Epic Kingdoms.
HOOK: Fast paced, portable co-op, with a unique turn-deck mechanic.
WIN: Defeat the Epic Foe!
Specs
Game details
- Players
- 1–4
- Age
- +13
- Duration
- 30 min
- Difficulty
- Light
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 2015
- Mechanics
- Action Points · Area Majority / Influence · Campaign / Battle Card Driven
- Categories
- Fantasy · Medieval
- Designer
- Scott Almes
- Publisher
- Gamelyn Games · (Web published) · Giochix.it
Images
Tiny Epic Defenders gallery
Community data
Tiny Epic Defenders on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Tiny Epic Defenders, and add your own plays to the record.
10plays imported from BoardGameGeek
10Own it in their collection
7.2Average rating

Same family
Games related to Tiny Epic Defenders
FAQ
Everything about Tiny Epic Defenders
How many players is Tiny Epic Defenders for?
Tiny Epic Defenders plays with 1–4 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 30 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 13.
Tiny Epic Defenders: Kickstarter Mini-Expansion
Inferno: Virgil, Charon & Lucifer
Inferno 1348
Legend Academy: Deluxe Bundle
Defenders of the Realm: The Barbarian
Kingsburg: Wheel and Deal
Kingsburg: Shifting Alliances

