/pic7079530.png)
Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack
The second promo realm is inspired by the Rolling Realms game itself. It gives you the freedom to write any number on any of the 3 faces of the "worlds" on it, gaining your choice of a resource below that world. At the end of the round, you'll score 1 star per completed world whose faces each have a different number, as well as 1 star per complete world whos sum is equal to the sum of another world.
What is Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack
The second promo realm is inspired by the Rolling Realms game itself. It gives you the freedom to write any number on any of the 3 faces of the "worlds" on it, gaining your choice of a resource below that world. At the end of the round, you'll score 1 star per completed world whose faces each have a different number, as well as 1 star per complete world whos sum is equal to the sum of another world.
Game details
- Players
- 1–6
- Age
- +14
- Duration
- 30 min
- Difficulty
- Medium
- Type
- Expansion
- Year
- 2021
- Mechanics
- —
- Categories
- Expansion for Base-game
- Designer
- Jamey Stegmaier
- Publisher
- Stonemaier Games · Dice Realm
Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack gallery
Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack, and add your own plays to the record.

What the community says about Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack
Añadiendo rejugabilidad
Games related to Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack
Rolling RealmsBase game · 2021
Rolling Realms: Finspan Promo PackExpansion · 2025
Rolling Realms: Tokaido Promo PackExpansion · 2025
Rolling Realms: Origin Story Promo PackExpansion · 2025
Rolling Realms: Crusaders Promo PackExpansion · 2024
Rolling Realms: Wyrmspan Promo PackExpansion · 2024Games similar to Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack
Everything about Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack
How many players is Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack for?
Rolling Realms: Rolling Realms Promo Pack plays with 1–6 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 30 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 14.
Battlecrest: Expansion Collection #4
All Time Wrestling: Women's Edition
Shackleton Base: Below. Within. Above.
Duel of Ages Set 3: Vast Horizons
Banzai
Warhammer Quest: Catacombs of Terror

