/pic1634323.jpg)
Animals · Children's Game
Pass the Pandas
Game description from the publisher:
2–5 players10 minages 6light difficulty
About the game
What is Pass the Pandas
Game description from the publisher:
Be the first to get rid of all of your dice in Pass the Pandas by rolling pandas, bamboo, or water drops. A player who rolls pandas on her turn is able to pass those dice to other players. A roll of bamboo must be matched (or exceeded!) by the next player. A roll of water allows her to discard those dice. A blank roll does nothing to help her, and she must keep blank dice to roll again on her next turn. Pandas!
Specs
Game details
- Players
- 2–5
- Age
- +6
- Duration
- 10 min
- Difficulty
- Light
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 2014
- Mechanics
- Dice Rolling
- Categories
- Animals · Children's Game · Dice
- Designer
- Ken Gruhl · Quentin Weir
- Publisher
- Playroom Entertainment · Ultra PRO · Kaissa Chess & Games
Images
Pass the Pandas gallery
Community data
Pass the Pandas on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Pass the Pandas, and add your own plays to the record.
17plays imported from BoardGameGeek
10Own it in their collection
6.3Average rating

Discover more
Games similar to Pass the Pandas
FAQ
Everything about Pass the Pandas
How many players is Pass the Pandas for?
Pass the Pandas plays with 2–5 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 10 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 6.
Roar-a-Saurus
Tier auf Tier: Das Duell
A Fistful of Penguins
Find-a-Saurus
Kingdom Run
Colonia Felina

