/pic4949207.png)
Muffin Time
Muffin Time is a chaotic card game with more twists and turns than you can shake a spork at! Battle your friends, family, and hyper-intelligent pets by drawing and playing from a deck of unique cards that'll either help you, thwart others, or mix things up for the sheer hell of it! To win the game, you just need to start your turn with exactly 10 cards in your hand but if you think that'll be easy, you're wrong (wronger than a duck wearing shoes- and that's pretty damn wrong).
What is Muffin Time
Muffin Time is a chaotic card game with more twists and turns than you can shake a spork at! Battle your friends, family, and hyper-intelligent pets by drawing and playing from a deck of unique cards that'll either help you, thwart others, or mix things up for the sheer hell of it! To win the game, you just need to start your turn with exactly 10 cards in your hand but if you think that'll be easy, you're wrong (wronger than a duck wearing shoes- and that's pretty damn wrong).
Players draw a card on their turn and can choose to "place" up to three trap cards out of their hand. As a second part of their turn they either pick up one card or play one action card, which are all unique and can have wide-ranging consequences on the other players or game as a whole
The game ends when a player wins when someone starts their turn holding exactly 10 cards.
So, if you're looking for a hilarious and unpredictable game, I hear Cards Against Humanity is pretty fun! But since you probably own that already, maybe give Muffin Time a chance.
Game details
- Players
- 2–8
- Age
- +13
- Duration
- 40 min
- Difficulty
- Light
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 2021
- Mechanics
- Hand Management · Take That
- Categories
- Card Game · Party Game
- Designer
- —
- Publisher
- Big Potato Games · Meanbook Games · Extended Play · Hobby World
Muffin Time gallery
Muffin Time on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Muffin Time, and add your own plays to the record.

Games related to Muffin Time
Everything about Muffin Time
How many players is Muffin Time for?
Muffin Time plays with 2–8 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 40 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 13.
Muffin Time: Kickstarter Pack
Muffin Time: Rainbow Pack
Muffin Time: Pie Flavour Pack
Ninja Hamster Apocalypse Disco
¡Limón en el ojo!
Con eso no se jode: Edición Morboluxe
Oferta

