For the Queen
Card Game · Exploration

For the Queen

The land you live in has been at war for as long as any of you have been alive.

2–6 players120 minages 13light difficulty
About the game

What is For the Queen

The land you live in has been at war for as long as any of you have been alive.

The Queen has decided to undertake a long and perilous journey to broker an alliance with a distant power.

The Queen has chosen you, and only you, to be her retinue, and accompany her on this journey.

She chose you because she knows that you love her.

Specs

Game details

Players
2–6
Age
+13
Duration
120 min
Difficulty
Light
Type
Board game
Year
2019
Mechanics
Communication Limits · Cooperative Game · Storytelling
Categories
Card Game · Exploration · Travel
Designer
Alex Roberts (II)
Publisher
Evil Hat Productions · Bragelonne Games · Darrington Press · The Hills Press
Images

For the Queen gallery

Community data

For the Queen on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about For the Queen, and add your own plays to the record.

2Plays recorded on Meeplay+6 plays imported from BoardGameGeek
12Own it in their collection
6.6Average rating
Log a play
Reviews

What the community says about For the Queen

Rianona13
Rianona136/10
2020 - Donado a Ayudar Jugando
Same family

Games related to For the Queen

FAQ

Everything about For the Queen

How many players is For the Queen for?

For the Queen plays with 2–6 players.

How long does a game take?

A game takes about 120 minutes.

What age is it suitable for?

It is recommended from age 13.

Play For the Queen with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version