/pic380512.jpg)
Big Brain Academy Boardgame
From the Publisher:
What is Big Brain Academy Boardgame
From the Publisher:
Which team has the biggest brain? The new mental fitness game based on the original best-selling Nintendo™ DS title. Speed and accuracy count - not smarts - when answering questions at the Big Brain Academy. Challenge your brain in five fun categories: Analyze, Compute, Identify, Memorize and Think. Teams collect chips based on the number of questions they answer correctly. Big Brain Academy keeps minds nimble and players laughing! Your team's goal is to collect the most chips. Game includes 330 cards, dry erase pen, puzzle pieces, red revealer, sand timer, scale, scoring chips and spinner. 2 to 6 Players. Ages 8 and up.
Game details
- Players
- 2–6
- Age
- +8
- Duration
- 45 min
- Difficulty
- Light
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 2007
- Mechanics
- Team-Based Game
- Categories
- Action / Dexterity · Educational · Math
- Designer
- (Uncredited)
- Publisher
- Simba Toys · University Games
Big Brain Academy Boardgame gallery
Big Brain Academy Boardgame on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Big Brain Academy Boardgame, and add your own plays to the record.

What the community says about Big Brain Academy Boardgame
Interesante juego
Everything about Big Brain Academy Boardgame
How many players is Big Brain Academy Boardgame for?
Big Brain Academy Boardgame plays with 2–6 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 45 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 8.
Categorickell
101 giochi con carta e matita
Fast Check
Rush in the Forest: Three Little Pigs
Math Marks the Spot
Grashüpfer im Zahlenland

