/pic9003810.jpg)
Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís
The Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís expansion introduces jokers to the game in the form of polymaths who can take on the characteristics of workers, intellectuals, and scientists. The polymaths cannot completely replace these characters, but they bring new tactical possibilities.
What is Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís
The Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís expansion introduces jokers to the game in the form of polymaths who can take on the characteristics of workers, intellectuals, and scientists. The polymaths cannot completely replace these characters, but they bring new tactical possibilities.
The expansion includes player aid tableaus that assist you in tracking longer chain moves.
Game details
- Players
- 1–4
- Age
- +14
- Duration
- 90 min
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Expansion
- Year
- 2025
- Mechanics
- End Game Bonuses · Once-Per-Game Abilities · Rondel
- Categories
- Expansion for Base-game · Ancient · Mythology
- Designer
- Konstantinos Karagiannis · George Halkias
- Publisher
- Arrakis Games · dlp games
Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís gallery
Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís, and add your own plays to the record.

Games related to Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís
Games similar to Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís
Mythic Battles: Pantheon – Extension KitAncient
Mythic Battles: Pantheon – Thermopylae BattlefieldAncient
Kemet: New Power TilesAncient
Ankh (2nd Edition): Eternal Expansion PackExpansion for Base-game
Mythic Battles: Pantheon – CompendiumAncient
Cleopatra and the Society of Architects: Deluxe Edition – The Wisdom of BastetExpansion for Base-gameEverything about Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís
How many players is Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís for?
Atlantis Exodus: Polymathís plays with 1–4 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 90 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 14.
Atlantis Exodus

