/pic7827385.jpg)
Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition
MCU superfans, assemble! Take on opponents with your vast knowledge of the Marvel Cinematic Universe in this trivia game for the best and biggest Marvel movie fans. Test your mastery of the multiverse with 1800 questions spanning films from Phase 1-3. Have the upper hand and seize all six coveted category wedges (Power, Reality, Space, Soul, Mind, and Time) to win! Includes full game board and custom Marvel-related movers such as the Tesseract, Loki’s Scepter, Aether Casket, Orb, Vormir’s Gate, and Eye of Agamotto.
What is Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition
MCU superfans, assemble! Take on opponents with your vast knowledge of the Marvel Cinematic Universe in this trivia game for the best and biggest Marvel movie fans. Test your mastery of the multiverse with 1800 questions spanning films from Phase 1-3. Have the upper hand and seize all six coveted category wedges (Power, Reality, Space, Soul, Mind, and Time) to win! Includes full game board and custom Marvel-related movers such as the Tesseract, Loki’s Scepter, Aether Casket, Orb, Vormir’s Gate, and Eye of Agamotto.
Conquer the Marvel Cinematic Universe with Knowledge: Join forces with fellow MCU enthusiasts in this trivia showdown! Show off your expertise as you answer 1,800 questions spanning MCU Phases 1-3 films, aiming to secure all six infinity category wedges like Power and Space to claim victory.
Marvel-Themed Strategy: Dive into the immersive world of the Marvel Cinematic Universe with custom movers like the Tesseract and Loki's Scepter. Test your knowledge, outwit opponents, and master the multiverse as you journey through the full game board.
For True Marvel Devotees: Calling all devoted fans! Engage in epic battles of wit and wisdom, proving your status as the ultimate Marvel movie aficionado. With iconic category wedges and exclusive Marvel-themed movers, this game is your ticket to becoming the ultimate MCU guru.
Game details
- Players
- 2–12
- Age
- +12
- Duration
- 90 min
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 2023
- Mechanics
- Questions and Answers · Roll / Spin and Move
- Categories
- Comic Book / Strip · Movies / TV / Radio theme · Trivia
- Designer
- —
- Publisher
- The Op Games
Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition gallery
Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition, and add your own plays to the record.

Games similar to Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition
Trivial Pursuit: AMC – The Walking DeadMovies / TV / Radio theme
Game Box: Family Feud – Marvel EditionMovies / TV / Radio theme
Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Cinematic Universe – Data_Archive: Volume_2Trivia
Das Quiz für Marvel-FansMovies / TV / Radio theme
Aku Ankka 60 vuotta JuhlapeliComic Book / Strip
Marvel Cinematic Universe TriviaMovies / TV / Radio themeEverything about Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition
How many players is Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition for?
Trivial Pursuit: Marvel Studios The Infinity Saga – Ultimate Edition plays with 2–12 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 90 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 12.


