Ship of the Line
Napoleonic · Nautical

Ship of the Line

Play out classic sea battles of the age of fighting sail using the Ship of the Line rules. The pdf has everything you need to play (except dice) including rules, maps and counters. Ship of the Line is for two or more players and a typical game will take an hour or less to finish.

2 players60 minages 12
About the game

What is Ship of the Line

Play out classic sea battles of the age of fighting sail using the Ship of the Line rules. The pdf has everything you need to play (except dice) including rules, maps and counters. Ship of the Line is for two or more players and a typical game will take an hour or less to finish.

Ship of the Line includes full rules for: All manner of ships; Unusual vessels; Fortifications; Islands, reefs, shallows, harbors and other terrain types; Ammunition types; Crew quality; Prize money and rules for campaign play; random scenario generator; Scenarios; Extensive notes.

Downloadable from rpgnow.com

Specs

Game details

Players
2
Age
+12
Duration
60 min
Difficulty
Type
Board game
Year
2005
Mechanics
Action Points · Dice Rolling
Categories
Napoleonic · Nautical · Print & Play
Designer
Jonathan Clarke
Publisher
Fat Jonny Games
Images

Ship of the Line gallery

Community data

Ship of the Line on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Ship of the Line, and add your own plays to the record.

0Plays logged
0Own it in their collection
Average rating
Log a play
FAQ

Everything about Ship of the Line

How many players is Ship of the Line for?

Ship of the Line plays with 2 players.

How long does a game take?

A game takes about 60 minutes.

What age is it suitable for?

It is recommended from age 12.

Play Ship of the Line with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version