/pic8502593.png)
Los Futbolísimos con la Roja
Los Futbolísimos con la Roja is an expansion of the card game Los Futbolísimos, in which new cards are added to increase the excitement of your games. You will be able to live all the emotion and intensity of a great tournament, playing the game on penalties. The cards are themes around the Spain's Nationalf Football Team.
What is Los Futbolísimos con la Roja
Los Futbolísimos con la Roja is an expansion of the card game Los Futbolísimos, in which new cards are added to increase the excitement of your games. You will be able to live all the emotion and intensity of a great tournament, playing the game on penalties. The cards are themes around the Spain's Nationalf Football Team.
Alicia and Felipe hand out new equipment. They say that the next tournament is decisive, that thousands of people are going to see it and that we are going to win it. The truth is that they are a bit strange, maybe nervous. They say that we have to show strength, emotion and all the passion we feel for soccer in this great tournament. They say that the red jersey transmits all this and that when we wear it, we are going to feel it.
They wore the red jersey instead of the usual jersey and something surprising happened. That tournament, not like the others, the coaches were right. A different energy invaded the whole team and we were invincible. You feel something special when you play with the red jersey. Are you up for the big tournament?
Game details
- Players
- 2–4
- Age
- +7
- Duration
- —
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Expansion
- Year
- —
- Mechanics
- —
- Categories
- Expansion for Base-game · Card Game · Novel-based
- Designer
- David de Juan
- Publisher
- (Self-Published)
Los Futbolísimos con la Roja gallery
Los Futbolísimos con la Roja on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Los Futbolísimos con la Roja, and add your own plays to the record.

Stores that sell Los Futbolísimos con la Roja
Games related to Los Futbolísimos con la Roja
Games similar to Los Futbolísimos con la Roja
BOTTACard Game
Campeones: Oliver y Benji – Desafío OtomoExpansion for Base-game
A Game of Thrones: The Card Game (Second Edition) – At the GatesExpansion for Base-game
A Game of Thrones: The Card Game (Second Edition) – City of SecretsExpansion for Base-game
Arkham Horror: The Card Game – Marie Lambeau Promo CardsExpansion for Base-game
Munchkin Promo CardsCard GameEverything about Los Futbolísimos con la Roja
How many players is Los Futbolísimos con la Roja for?
Los Futbolísimos con la Roja plays with 2–4 players.
How long does a game take?
Playing time varies with the number of players.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 7.
Los Futbolísimos: Campo 4

