/pic7683103.jpg)
Educational · Humor
In It Together
A simple class-war variation on Snakes and Ladders fro David Cameron's Britain.
2–4 players15 minages 10
About the game
What is In It Together
A simple class-war variation on Snakes and Ladders fro David Cameron's Britain.
"Every player starts at a different position on the board but the game is how you react to this inequality."
Players vote on which rules variations to use but only reveal their class after decisions are made.
Specs
Game details
- Players
- 2–4
- Age
- +10
- Duration
- 15 min
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 2015
- Mechanics
- Race · Roll / Spin and Move · Voting
- Categories
- Educational · Humor · Political
- Designer
- Andrew Sheerin
- Publisher
- Terrorbull Games
Images
In It Together gallery
Community data
In It Together on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about In It Together, and add your own plays to the record.
0Own it in their collection
—Average rating

Discover more
Games similar to In It Together
FAQ
Everything about In It Together
How many players is In It Together for?
In It Together plays with 2–4 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 15 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 10.
Mental Disorder
Our Sonovabitch
Mosqopoly
Secret Hitler
Commonspoly
Peak Oil

