Blast: Klorgon
Expansion for Base-game

Blast: Klorgon

Blast: Klorgon is a new faction for the card game Blast that can be swapped for one of the existing factions in the base game to provide greater replayability.

2 players—
About the game

What is Blast: Klorgon

Blast: Klorgon is a new faction for the card game Blast that can be swapped for one of the existing factions in the base game to provide greater replayability.

The unique ability of this faction:

"If you play Klorgon with a total value of 15 or more in a trick, you automatically win the trick."

Specs

Game details

Players
2
Age
—
Duration
—
Difficulty
—
Type
Expansion
Year
2021
Mechanics
—
Categories
Expansion for Base-game
Designer
—
Publisher
White Goblin Games
Images

Blast: Klorgon gallery

Community data

Blast: Klorgon on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Blast: Klorgon, and add your own plays to the record.

0Own it in their collection
—Average rating
Log a play
Same family

Games related to Blast: Klorgon

FAQ

Everything about Blast: Klorgon

How many players is Blast: Klorgon for?

Blast: Klorgon plays with 2 players.

How long does a game take?

Playing time varies with the number of players.

What age is it suitable for?

Check the box for the recommended age.

Play Blast: Klorgon with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version