Top-A-Top Kids
Action / Dexterity · Children's Game

Top-A-Top Kids

Top-A-Top Kids is a new version of Kuźnia Gier's Top-A-Top party game that's designed especially for children.

3–6 players15 min
About the game

What is Top-A-Top Kids

Top-A-Top Kids is a new version of Kuźnia Gier's Top-A-Top party game that's designed especially for children.

Game play remains much the same as in the original game as the players take turns placing their cards in the middle of the table and reacting appropriately to the funny pictures on the cards played, e.g., by making special gestures or saying something. Having good reflexes and the ability to make associations is crucial as your reaction has to be quick and appropriate, or else you lose a turn and take all the cards on the table into your pile. The first player to get rid of all of her cards wins.

Specs

Game details

Players
3–6
Age
Duration
15 min
Difficulty
Type
Board game
Year
2013
Mechanics
Memory
Categories
Action / Dexterity · Children's Game · Humor
Designer
Agnieszka Migdalska
Publisher
Kuźnia Gier
Images

Top-A-Top Kids gallery

Community data

Top-A-Top Kids on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Top-A-Top Kids, and add your own plays to the record.

0Plays logged
0Own it in their collection
Average rating
Log a play
FAQ

Everything about Top-A-Top Kids

How many players is Top-A-Top Kids for?

Top-A-Top Kids plays with 3–6 players.

How long does a game take?

A game takes about 15 minutes.

What age is it suitable for?

Check the box for the recommended age.

Play Top-A-Top Kids with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version