This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die
A totally ASYMMETRICAL die. It has small and large sides and no central center of gravity; it also isn’t perfectly flat; it has bulges and looks like a piece of rubble or debris with some twisted pipes and damaged home equipment parts sticking out of it.
What is This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die
A totally ASYMMETRICAL die. It has small and large sides and no central center of gravity; it also isn’t perfectly flat; it has bulges and looks like a piece of rubble or debris with some twisted pipes and damaged home equipment parts sticking out of it.
Product description
In the game’s mechanics, this Rubble Die represents a decision to sacrifice some time while searching through a location. We risk more than usual, but instead, we can find something more. You roll the die. In most cases, the roll will mean one of the more probable results, but from time to time, a VERY HARD-to-get result will be rolled, and with it, we will trigger an extremely rare finding or an event.
The description of the symbols on each of the die’s sides will be printed on the cards that will come with it. Not all results of the rolls will be to our liking. The Rubble Die brings certain risks with it and VERY RARELY a highly unpleasant adventure.
Game details
- Players
- 1–6
- Age
- +18
- Duration
- 120 min
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Expansion
- Year
- 2026
- Mechanics
- Cooperative Game
- Categories
- Expansion for Base-game · Modern Warfare
- Designer
- —
- Publisher
- Awaken Realms
This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die gallery
This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die, and add your own plays to the record.

Games related to This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die
This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second EditionBase game · 2026Games similar to This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die
6: Siege – Sand and DustExpansion for Base-game
¡Misiles, Ahora! Políticas InternacionalesExpansion for Base-game
Labyrinth: The Forever War, 2015-?Expansion for Base-game
6: Siege – Year 1: Re-EnforceExpansion for Base-game
6: Siege – Year 2: High ImpactExpansion for Base-game
6: Siege – Year 3: Hard BreachExpansion for Base-gameEverything about This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die
How many players is This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die for?
This War of Mine: The Board Game – Second Edition: The Rubble Die plays with 1–6 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 120 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 18.


