The Fight for Seoul
Expansion for Base-game · Korean War

The Fight for Seoul

Andy Hershey, prolific creator who brought you Kreta, Kampgruppe Scherer; The Shield of Cholm, & St. Nazaire, to name but a few, has designed this giant Korean module. This is the largest module ever produced by LFT. 4 Historical maps (2 for each CG), 2 campaign games, 21 scenarios, counters, rules, play aides, charts, etc.

2 playersages 14expert difficulty
About the game

What is The Fight for Seoul

Andy Hershey, prolific creator who brought you Kreta, Kampgruppe Scherer; The Shield of Cholm, & St. Nazaire, to name but a few, has designed this giant Korean module. This is the largest module ever produced by LFT. 4 Historical maps (2 for each CG), 2 campaign games, 21 scenarios, counters, rules, play aides, charts, etc.

This boxed set contains two "CG modules" and associated charts and rules for each CG. Also contains a sheet of counters (5/8" and 1/2").

Smith’s Ridge module:

2 A1 maps (23 x 33 inches) for a total playing area of 33 x 46 inches.

Specs

Game details

Players
2
Age
+14
Duration
Difficulty
Expert
Type
Expansion
Year
2019
Mechanics
Scenario / Mission / Campaign Game
Categories
Expansion for Base-game · Korean War · Wargame
Designer
Publisher
Le Franc-Tireur
Images

The Fight for Seoul gallery

Community data

The Fight for Seoul on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about The Fight for Seoul, and add your own plays to the record.

0Plays logged
0Own it in their collection
Average rating
Log a play
FAQ

Everything about The Fight for Seoul

How many players is The Fight for Seoul for?

The Fight for Seoul plays with 2 players.

How long does a game take?

Playing time varies with the number of players.

What age is it suitable for?

It is recommended from age 14.

Play The Fight for Seoul with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version