/pic3725295.jpg)
Children's Game · Dice
Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland!
Objective: Be the first reaching Berlin (making a round trip - red route) - main game
2–9 players6 minages 6
About the game
What is Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland!
Objective: Be the first reaching Berlin (making a round trip - red route) - main game
- moving by turns -
Roll the die and move forward. If you end on a marked space, follow the instructions glued into the lid.
Note:
Specs
Game details
- Players
- 2–9
- Age
- +6
- Duration
- 6 min
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- 1953
- Mechanics
- Roll / Spin and Move
- Categories
- Children's Game · Dice · Educational
- Designer
- Franz Willi Kratzsch
- Publisher
- F. Krick
Images
Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland! gallery
Community data
Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland! on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland!, and add your own plays to the record.
0Plays logged
0Own it in their collection
—Average rating

Discover more
Games similar to Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland!
R
Reise durch deutsche GroßstadteChildren's Game
Im Fluge durch Deutschland, Oesterreich und die SchweizAviation / Flight
Reise durch GroßdeutschlandChildren's Game
Ins Frankenland hineinChildren's Game
Unter blauen Fahnen ziehn wir mit "Frösi" durch Berlin!Children's Game
So Jemand eine Reise tutChildren's GameFAQ
Everything about Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland!
How many players is Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland! for?
Gute Fahrt durch unser deutsches Vaterland! plays with 2–9 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 6 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 6.


