/pic4657143.jpg)
Cookie Chaos
It seems way to simple at first ...but after a game or two, it becomes apparent that theres a sophisticated strategy based on an aweseome food group - COOKIES!!
What is Cookie Chaos
It seems way to simple at first ...but after a game or two, it becomes apparent that theres a sophisticated strategy based on an aweseome food group - COOKIES!!
Cookie Chaos is a Euro-style tile laying game. Beginning with the start tile, players choose a tile and add to the "wild start" tile. Match 1 cookie, then collect 1 cookie. Match 2, then collect 2, match 3 then collect 3. There are symbols on the tiles that active actions when you match a cookie, such as: crumble - to send another players cookies back to the tray. Burn - to send everyone's cookies back to the tray. Rolling Pin - to steal another players cookies. Cookies can be protected by using your oven mitt. Players earn their oven mitt by collecting one of each cookie variety. Once earned, place on a single stack/variety to protect them. However, the stack is frozen as well, you cannot collect that variety! Oven mitts can be moved following the game rules, and other players mitts can be moved by drawing a tile with an oven mitt symbol and matching at least one cookie.
It's an ever changing scramble of matching, collecting, stealing and protecting.
The game ends once the last tile has been drawn, played and scored.
Game details
- Players
- 2–4
- Age
- +7
- Duration
- 45 min
- Difficulty
- —
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- —
- Mechanics
- Action Queue · Pattern Recognition · Simultaneous Action Selection
- Categories
- Children's Game · Humor · Party Game
- Designer
- Bill Gyorfi
- Publisher
- Knogyo Enterprises
Cookie Chaos gallery
Cookie Chaos on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Cookie Chaos, and add your own plays to the record.

Everything about Cookie Chaos
How many players is Cookie Chaos for?
Cookie Chaos plays with 2–4 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 45 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
It is recommended from age 7.
Rory's Story Cubes: Voyages
50 Card Games for Children
Junior Dingbats
Jungle Party
Rabbito: A Game for Pushy Rabbits for 2-4 Players

