/pic1176984.jpg)
Company Commander
20TH and 21ST Century Skirmish Wargame Rules
What is Company Commander
20TH and 21ST Century Skirmish Wargame Rules
These miniatures rules have the unique feature of, your side keeps going until you either fail at something, or the other side successfully interrupts your actions.
From the designer notes:
"The rules are designed to be used for World War Two, Korea, Vietnam and The Soviet-Afghan War. That does not mean that they can’t be used for other actions more current or further in the past. I know that some folks use them for World War One, The Spanish Civil War, The Falklands and current actions in Afghanistan and Iraq."
Game details
- Players
- 2–8
- Age
- —
- Duration
- 120 min
- Difficulty
- Heavy
- Type
- Board game
- Year
- —
- Mechanics
- Action Points · Point to Point Movement
- Categories
- Book · Miniatures · Modern Warfare
- Designer
- John Leahy
- Publisher
- (Self-Published)
Company Commander gallery
Company Commander on Meeplay
See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about Company Commander, and add your own plays to the record.

Everything about Company Commander
How many players is Company Commander for?
Company Commander plays with 2–8 players.
How long does a game take?
A game takes about 120 minutes.
What age is it suitable for?
Check the box for the recommended age.
Above the Clouds!
Hell in Microcosm
Baptism of Fire II: WW2 to Modern Skirmish Gaming
Arc of Fire: Squad to Company-Level Infantry and Armor Battles from 1900 to 2000
Hell & Fateful decisions
Patrol: WWII

