A Touch of Evil: Krampus
Expansion for Base-game · Print & Play

A Touch of Evil: Krampus

Much of the folklore that the original settlers of Shadowbrook practiced in the old world also made the journey across the ocean. One such tale is that of Krampus, the Holiday Devil. Krampus is said to wander the countryside one night a year, punishing naughty children that fail to do their chores by whipping them with rods of birch. Those that he deems especially naughty, he throws in his old sack to be taken back to his lair.. and eaten! Of course, all folklore has its roots somewhere in fact.

1–4 players45 minages 12
About the game

What is A Touch of Evil: Krampus

Much of the folklore that the original settlers of Shadowbrook practiced in the old world also made the journey across the ocean. One such tale is that of Krampus, the Holiday Devil. Krampus is said to wander the countryside one night a year, punishing naughty children that fail to do their chores by whipping them with rods of birch. Those that he deems especially naughty, he throws in his old sack to be taken back to his lair.. and eaten! Of course, all folklore has its roots somewhere in fact.

Krampus is the fourth web villain for A Touch of Evil, released for Christmas 2014 as a free print & play expansion.

Specs

Game details

Players
1–4
Age
+12
Duration
45 min
Difficulty
—
Type
Expansion
Year
2014
Mechanics
—
Categories
Expansion for Base-game · Print & Play
Designer
—
Publisher
Flying Frog Productions
Images

A Touch of Evil: Krampus gallery

Community data

A Touch of Evil: Krampus on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about A Touch of Evil: Krampus, and add your own plays to the record.

0Plays logged
0Own it in their collection
—Average rating
Log a play
FAQ

Everything about A Touch of Evil: Krampus

How many players is A Touch of Evil: Krampus for?

A Touch of Evil: Krampus plays with 1–4 players.

How long does a game take?

A game takes about 45 minutes.

What age is it suitable for?

It is recommended from age 12.

Play A Touch of Evil: Krampus with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version