99 Ninja
Abstract Strategy · Card Game

99 Ninja

99 Ninja is a two player competitive tile laying game, where players use transparent cards depicting ninja from 3 different clans to surround (and assassinate) daimyo. Like other games from Prometheus Game Labs there is

1–2 players20 minages 10medium difficulty
About the game

What is 99 Ninja

99 Ninja is a two player competitive tile laying game, where players use transparent cards depicting ninja from 3 different clans to surround (and assassinate) daimyo. Like other games from Prometheus Game Labs there is a lot of tactical play – you will have to time your placement and outmaneuver, but also out think, your opponent! And yes, there are 99 ninja on the cards. We counted.

—description from the publisher

Specs

Game details

Players
1–2
Age
+10
Duration
20 min
Difficulty
Medium
Type
Board game
Year
2024
Mechanics
Highest-Lowest Scoring · Tile Placement · Tug of War
Categories
Abstract Strategy · Card Game · Print & Play
Designer
Ivan Alexiev
Publisher
Prometheus Game Labs
Community data

99 Ninja on Meeplay

See what the Meeplay community plays and thinks about 99 Ninja, and add your own plays to the record.

0Plays logged
0Own it in their collection
0.8Average rating
Log a play
FAQ

Everything about 99 Ninja

How many players is 99 Ninja for?

99 Ninja plays with 1–2 players.

How long does a game take?

A game takes about 20 minutes.

What age is it suitable for?

It is recommended from age 10.

Play 99 Ninja with Meeplay

Save it to your collection, track your plays and find players near you.

Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App StoreOpen the web version